2019/20 NPL Premier Division

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #91
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 12th January to 11am on Saturday 18th January 2020.

Callum Coyle from Solihull Moors to Grantham Town
Marshall Willock from Peterborough Sports to Grantham Town
Jaheim Headley from Huddersfield Town to Hyde United
Ibrahim Bakare from Morecambe to Lancaster City
Nathan Valentine from Stalybridge Celtic to Matlock Town
Oliver Battersby from Grimsby Town to Mickleover Sports
Ryan Nesbitt from Solihull Moors to Mickleover Sports
Reece Thompson from Guiseley to Mickleover Sports
Ethan Beckford from Curzon Ashton to Nantwich Town
Ryan Blott from Pickering Town to Scarborough Athletic
Kieran Glynn from Salford City to Scarborough Athletic
Jacob Gratton from Rotherham United to Scarborough Athletic
Harry Spratt from York City to Scarborough Athletic
Jazz Luckie from Alvechurch FC to Stafford Rangers
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #92
Saturday 18 January 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 362 - Bamber Bridge 2 Buxton 1
Att. 688 - Lancaster City 1 South Shields 2
Att. 272 - Mickleover Sports 4 Grantham Town 1
Att. 652 - Morpeth Town 1 Ashton United 4
Att. 405 - Nantwich Town 4 Hyde United 0
Att. 332 - Radcliffe 0 Gainsborough Trinity 2
Att. 1,083 Scarborough Athletic 2 Matlock Town 1
Att. 543 - Stafford Rangers 2 Warrington Town 2
Att. 343 - Stalybridge Celtic 2 Basford United 3
Att. 963 - Whitby Town 1 FC United Of Manchester 2
Att. 348 - Witton Albion 2 Atherton Collieries
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #94
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 19th January to 11am on Saturday 25th January 2020.

Leon Howarth from Handsworth FC to Gainsborough Trinity
Nicholas Walker from Boston United to Gainsborough Trinity
George Willis from Boston United to Gainsborough Trinity
Lee Hughes from Mickleover Sports to Grantham Town
Daniel Racchi from Ilkeston Town to Grantham Town
Christopher Robertson from Ilkeston to Grantham Town
Joseph Skarz from Kettering Town to Grantham Town
Lloyd Allinson from Gainsborough Trinity to Hyde United
ILiman Ndiaye from Sheffield United to Hyde United
Harrison Davison-Hale from Huddersfield Town to Mickleover Sports
Dean Freeman from Ilkeston Town to Mickleover Sports
James Caton from Nuneaton to Radcliffe
Connor Thomson from Gateshead to Scarborough Athletic
Patrick Lacey from Southport to Stalybridge Celtic
Adam O'Reilly from Preston North End to Stalybridge Celtic
Glenn Walker from Preston North End to Stalybridge Celtic
Scott Brown from Harrogate Town to Warrington Town
Paul Blackett from Gateshead to Whitby Town
Evan Horwood from Bala Town (Wales) to Whitby Town
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #95
Saturday 25 January 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 228 - Ashton United 1 Lancaster City 0
Att. 329 - Atherton Collieries 1 Gainsborough Trinity 3
Att. 414 - Bamber Bridge 2 Radcliffe 1
Att. 255 - Basford United 1 Morpeth Town 0
Att. 1,206 - Buxton 2 FC United Of Manchester 2
Att. 351 - Hyde United 3 Grantham Town 0
Att. 1,856 - South Shields 1 Witton Albion 2
Att. 573 - Stafford Rangers 1 Scarborough Athletic 0
Att. 314 - Stalybridge Celtic 0 Nantwich Town 2
Att. 504 - Warrington Town 2 Whitby Town 1
 

chief

Well-Known Member
Messages
1,163
Likes
433
Location
Wrexham
Supports
Wrexham
#96
Have only just read the story around Matlock player Jordan Sinnott. How tragic.

Thoughts are with his family and supporters of Matlock Town.
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #98
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 26th January to 11am on Saturday 1st February 2020.

Jordan Boon from Bolton Wanderers to Atherton Collieries (Work Experience)
Oscar Radcliffe from Morecambe to Bamber Bridge
George Thomason from Bolton Wanderers to Bamber Bridge
Tyrese Sinclair from Mansfield Town to Basford United (Youth Loan)
Jordan Nicholson from Hereford to Buxton (Loan)
Matthew Elsdon from Barrow to FC United Of Manchester (Loan)
Morgan Homson-Smith from Southport to FC United Of Manchester (Loan)
Joel Carta from Kettering Town to Grantham Town (Loan)
Curtis Morrison from Guiseley to Grantham Town
Reece York from Sheffield United to Hyde United (Long Loan)
Daniel Pilkington from Bamber Bridge to Lancaster City
Brian Wilson from Buxton to Matlock Town
Germaine Agustien from Bradford Park Avenue to Mickleover Sports
Prince Haywood from Radcliffe to Nantwich Town
Rhain Hellawell from Widnes to Radcliffe
Connor Hughes from Ashton United to Radcliffe (Loan)
Astley Mulholland from Mossley to Radcliffe
Douglas Nyaupembe from Atherton Collieries to Radcliffe
Ryan Whitley from York City to South Shields (Loan)
Berti Diau from Kidderminster Harriers to Stafford Rangers (Loan)
Scott Metcalfe from Radcliffe to Stalybridge Celtic
Adam Anson from Southport to Witton Albion (Loan)
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #99
Saturday 1 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 1,747 - FC United Of Manchester 3 Mickleover Sports 3
Att. 521 - Gainsborough Trinity 1 Basford United 0
Att. 202 - Grantham Town 1 Buxton 3
Att. 264 - Lancaster City 2 Warrington Town 1
Att. 543 - Matlock Town 1 Hyde United 1
Att. 510 - Morpeth Town 3 Radcliffe 1
Att. 455 - Nantwich Town 3 Bamber Bridge 2
Att. 900 - Scarborough Athletic 3 Ashton United 1
Att. 471 - Stalybridge Celtic 2 South Shields 2
Att. 330 - Whitby Town 3 Atherton Collieries 1
Att. 338 - Witton Albion 2 Stafford Rangers 2

Tuesday 4 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 297 - Matlock Town 4 Radcliffe 0
Att. 1,704 - Morpeth Town 1 South Shields 1
Att. 403 - Stafford Rangers 0 Buxton 0
Att. 245 - Stalybridge Celtic 1 Gainsborough Trinity 2
 
Last edited:

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #100
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 2nd February to 11am on Saturday 8th February 2020.

Billy Sass Davies from Crewe Alexandra to Ashton United
Matthias Curley from Hednesford Town to Buxton
Brett Mbalanda from Marine to Buxton
Akeel Francis from Farsley Celtic to Grantham Town
Curtis Obeng from Nuneaton Borough to Grantham Town
Eliot Goldthorp from Bradford City to Matlock Town
Lewis Doyle from Curzon Ashton to Radcliffe
Luca Navarro from Bolton Wanderers to Radcliffe
Andrew Scott from Accrington Stanley to Radcliffe
Matthew Williams from Lancaster City to Radcliffe
Darius Osei from Stalybridge Celtic to South Shields
Asher Nelson from Altrincham to Warrington Town
Luke Wall from Witton Albion to Warrington Town
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #101
Saturday 8 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 215 - Ashton United 3 Witton Albion 1
Att. 260 - Atherton Collieries 1 Morpeth Town 5
Att. 291 - Bamber Bridge 2 Grantham Town 1
Att. 901 - Basford United 1 FC United Of Manchester 1
Att. 537 - Buxton 3 Gainsborough Trinity 3
Att. 585 - Hyde United 0 Scarborough Athletic 1
Att. 304 - Mickleover Sports 1 Whitby Town 3
Att. 367 - Radcliffe 0 Lancaster City 3
Att. 2,017 - South Shields 1 Nantwich Town 4
Att. 518 - Stafford Rangers 1 Stalybridge Celtic 1
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #102
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 9th February to 11am on Saturday 15th February 2020.

Jamal Crawford from Curzon Ashton to Atherton Collieries
Iwan Murray from Chester to Atherton Collieries (Youth Loan)
Cain Noble from Chester to Atherton Collieries (Youth Loan)
Daniel Taberner from Runcorn Linnets to Atherton Collieries
Sheldon Green from AFC Fylde to Bamber Bridge (Youth Loan)
Reece King from Hednesford to Buxton
Jake Greatorex from Barnsley to Matlock Town (Loan)
Anointed Chukwu from Salford City to Radcliffe (Young Loan)
James Beadle from Whitby Town to Scarborough Athletic
Luke Porritt from Hyde United to Scarborough Athletic
Olufisayo Adarabioyo from FC Craiova 48 to Warrington Town
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #103
Saturday 15 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 457 - Gainsborough Trinity 1 Stalybridge Celtic 3
Att. 401 - Grantham Town 1 South Shields 3
Att. 859 - Scarborough Athletic 5 Bamber Bridge 0
Att. 299 - Whitby Town 2 Stafford Rangers 1
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #104
Tuesday 18 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 1,336 - FC United Of Manchester 2 Stafford Rangers 1
Att. 263 - Warrington Town 3 Grantham Town 3
Att. n/a - Whitby Town P-P Radcliffe
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #105
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 16th February to 11am on Saturday 22nd February 2020.

Harvey Macadam from Nelson to Ashton United
Matthew Makinson from Colne to Atherton Collieries (Loan)
Nathan Shaw from Blackpool to Bamber Bridge (Loan)
Larnell Cole from Tranmere Rovers to FC United Of Manchester
Daniel Trickett-Smith from Port Vale to FC United Of Manchester
Tobias Aromolaran from Coalville Town to Grantham Town
Philip Bilson from Wisbech Town to Grantham Town
Ryan Rydel from Fleetwood Town to Lancaster City (Youth Loan)
Jude Oyibo from Alfreton Town to Matlock Town (Loan)
Paul Phillips from Buxton to Matlock Town
Ellis Roberts from Next Academy (USA) to Matlock Town
Aaron Burns from Northwich Victoria to Nantwich Town
Stephen Dawson from Hereford to Radcliffe
Douglas Tharme from Wrexham to Radcliffe (Loan)
Louis White from Hyde United to Radcliffe
Thomas Allen from York City to Scarborough Athletic (Loan)
Christopher Holroyd from Chorley to Stalybridge Celtic
Bobby Jones from Wigan Athletic to Warrington Town (Work Experience)
Jordan Hickey from Hull City to Whitby Town (Loan)
Tyrone Duffus from Cardiff City to Witton Albion
James Hooper from Altrincham to Witton Albion
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #106
Saturday 22 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 1,014 - Bamber Bridge 3 FC United Of Manchester 0
Att. 270 - Basford United 2 Atherton Collieries 1
Att. 293 - Lancaster City 0 Nantwich Town 0
Att. 460 - Matlock Town 0 Whitby Town 2
Att. n/a - Mickleover Sports P-P Gainsborough Trinity
Att. n/a - Radcliffe P-P Grantham Town
Att. 1,508 - South Shields 1 Buxton 1
Att. 407 - Stafford Rangers 0 Morpeth Town 2
Att. n/a - Stalybridge Celtic P-P Witton Albion
Att. 511 - Warrington Town 2 Scarborough Athletic 0
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #107
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 23rd February to 11am on Saturday 29th February 2020.

Michael Crowe from Preston North End to Bamber Bridge (Loan)
Wayde Hines from Eastwood CFC to Basford United
Ahmed Salam from Hull City to Gainsborough Trinity (Youth Loan)
Jack Walters from Tadcaster Albion to Gainsborough Trinity
Alex Wiles from Stocksbridge Park Steels to Gainsborough Trinity
Kielen Adams from Oldham Athletic to Hyde United (Loan)
Kyle Trenery from Farsley Celtic to Matlock Town
Kole Hall from City of Liverpool to Radcliffe
Alfons Fosu-Mensah from Llandudno to Stalybridge Celtic
Isaac Marriott from Huddersfield Town to Warrington Town (Youth Loan)
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #108
Saturday 29 February 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. n/a - Atherton Collieries P-P Matlock Town
Att. 463 - Buxton 5 Stafford Rangers 1
Att. 2,088 - FC United Of Manchester 4 Warrington Town 4
Att. 712 - Gainsborough Trinity 1 South Shields 4
Att. 269 - Grantham Town 2 Stalybridge Celtic 0
Att. 452 - Hyde United 5 Lancaster City 2
Att. n/a - Morpeth Town P-P Bamber Bridge
Att. n/a - Nantwich Town P-P Mickleover Sports
Att. 972 - Scarborough Athletic 3 Radcliffe 1
Att. 394 - Whitby Town 1 Ashton United 1
Att. n/a - Witton Albion P-P Basford United
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #109
Monday 2 March 2020 Premier Division Result

Att. 263 - Basford United 0 Nantwich Town 2


Tuesday 3 March 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 202 - Ashton United 1 Warrington Town 1
Att. 272 - Gainsborough Trinity 4 Radcliffe 1
Att. 249 - Matlock Town 1 Morpeth Town 1
Att. 290 - Whitby Town 1 Mickleover Sports 1
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #110
Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday March 1st to 11am on Saturday March 7th 2020.

Dom McHale from South Shields to Ashton United
Cameron Gregory from Shrewsbury Town to Nantwich Town (Month's Loan)
Shane Clarke from Gainsborough Trinity to Grantham Town (Month's Loan)
Jo Cummings from Scunthorpe United to Radcliffe (End of the Season)
Dan Bramall from Matlock Town to Buxton
Bali Mumba from Sunderland to South Shields (End of the Season
Alex Byrne from Buxton to Matlock Town
Adam Kimberley from Clay Cross Town to Matlock Town
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro from Oldham Athletic to Radcliffe
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #111
Saturday 7 March 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 278 - Ashton United 2 Scarborough Athletic 0
Att. 276 - Atherton Collieries 2 Grantham Town 0
Att. 453 - Bamber Bridge 1 South Shields 2
Att. 351 - Basford United 0 Buxton 2
Att. 354 - Hyde United 3 Matlock Town 1
Att. 197 - Lancaster City 0 Gainsborough Trinity 1
Att. 804 - Mickleover Sports 0 FC United Of Manchester 4
Att. 571 - Morpeth Town 3 Witton Albion 2
Att. 377 - Radcliffe 2 Nantwich Town 2
Att. 349 - Stafford Rangers 2 Whitby Town 1
Att. 385 - Stalybridge Celtic 0 Warrington Town 2
 

Darlo On Tour

Well-Known Member
Messages
2,156
Likes
343
Location
Darlington
Supports
Darlington
Thread starter #112
Tuesday 10 March 2020 Premier Division Results

Att. 160 - Ashton United 3 Mickleover Sports 1
Att. 420 - Morpeth Town 2 Hyde United 1
Att. 498 - Nantwich Town 0 South Shields 1
Att. n/a - Radcliffe P-P Buxton
Att. 323 - Stafford Rangers 2 Gainsborough Trinity 2
Att. 308 - Warrington Town 3 Matlock Town 2
Att. 288 - Whitby Town 1 Grantham Town 1
 

Forum statistics

Threads
14,937
Messages
923,671
Members
5,090
Latest member
Bordon Shot